build your own pc current logo

C-DATA FD1204S-B0 4 Port EPON OLT

Contact us for a price
Out of stock
Delivery
  • We Deliver Products Anywhere In Bangladesh
  • Free Delivery Inside Dhaka Over The Amount Of 10000 TK
Payment options
  • — Cash on delivery
  • — Visa and MasterCard
  • — Сashless payments
  • — Invoices

C-DATA FD1204S-B0 4 Port EPON OLT

SPECIFICATION

ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink PortQTY10
Copper10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs
Optical interface4 GE
10Gb uplink interface2*10Gb
PON PortQTY4
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio1:64
USB PortQTY1
Connector TypeType-C
Management Ports1  100/1000 BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port

1  CONSOLE local management port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to

C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance20KM
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength1490nm TX,1310nm RX
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
TX Power+2.5~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6dBm
10Gb SFP+ Port Specification

(Apply to C-Data 10Gb  module)

Transmission Distance10KM
PON port speed8.5-10.51875Gbps
Wavelength1310nmTX,1310nmRX
ConnectorLC
Fiber TypeSingle mode with dual fiber
TX Power-8.2~+0.5 dBm
Rx Sensitivity-12.6dBm
Management ModeSNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.
Management FunctionFan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Layer-two SwitchSupport port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON FunctionSupport port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Layer-three RouteSupport static routing protocol

Support dynamic RIP protocol

Support dhcp-relay function

Support vlanif interface configuration

Backplane Bandwidth58G
Size440mm(L)*230mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight4kg
Power Supply220VACAC: 100V~240V,50/60Hz
-48DCDC:-40V~-72V
Power Consumption60W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature-15~50℃
Storage Temperature-40~85℃
Relative Humidity5~90%(non-condensing)


WARRANTY INFORMATION

WARRANTY: 01 Year


Nexus will be your first choice If you want to buy C-DATA EPON OLT in Bangladesh, Because we sale only C-DATA authorized original OLT. So you are at the right place to buy right C-DATA OLT at the lowest price in Bangladesh.

Nexus Offers you C-DATA EPON OLT at the best price in Bangladesh, which is your budget-friendly OLT. Do you want to know what is the price of C-DATA EPON OLT? and where you can get C-DATA OLT at lowest price in BD? Yes, it is Nexus. C-DATA EPON OLT now available at Nexus, So Don’t Think more to buy C-DATA EPON OLT.

Brand:
C-Data

No posts found

Write a review
Hot deals
HP 15s-fq5486TU Core i3 12th Gen 15.6 Inch FHD Laptop
Save 4%
Tk.66,500 Tk.63,700
ProcessorIntel Core i3 Processor BrandINTEL Generation12th Gen RAM8GB Ram TypeDDR4
HP ProBook 450 G9 Intel Core i5 1235U 8GB 512GB 15.6 Inch FHD Display Silver LaptopHP ProBook 450 G9 Intel Core i5 1235U 8GB 512GB 15.6 Inch FHD Display Silver Laptop
Save 9%
Tk.98,000 Tk.89,500
Processor BrandINTEL ProcessorIntel Core i5 1235U Generation12th Gen RAM8GB Ram TypeDDR4
HP 15s-du1116TU Intel Pentium 5030 4GB 1TB HDD Black Laptop
Save 10%
Tk.42,000 Tk.38,000
ProcessorIntel PDC RAM4GB Ram TypeDDR4 Storage1 TB HDD GraphicsINTEL HD
Lenovo IdeaPad Gaming 3i Core i5 11th Gen 15.6 inch Laptop
Save 6%
Tk.118,000 Tk.111,000
Processor BrandINTEL ProcessorIntel Core i5 Generation11th Gen RAM8GB Ram TypeDDR4
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular
Fast and high quality delivery

Our company makes delivery all over the country

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 30 days

You have 30 days to test your purchase