build your own pc current logo

C-DATA FD1104SN 4 Port EPON OLT

Tk.47,000
In stock
+
Delivery
  • We Deliver Products Anywhere In Bangladesh
  • Free Delivery Inside Dhaka Over The Amount Of 10000 TK
Payment options
  • — Cash on delivery
  • — Visa and MasterCard
  • — Сashless payments
  • — Invoices

C-DATA FD1104SN 4 Port EPON OLT

SPECIFICATION

ItemParameter
Uplink PortQTY8
Copper10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs
SFP4 SFP slots
PON PortQTY4
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio1:64
Management Ports1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiable outband port

1CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to

C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance20KM
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength1490nm TX,1310nm RX
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
TX Power+2.5~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6dBm
Management ModeSNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.
Management FunctionFan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Layer-two SwitchSupport port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

Support RSTP

Support QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

Support IGMP Snooping

Support 802.x flow control

Support Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON FunctionSupport port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Dimension440*230mm*44mm(L*W*H)
Weight3.4kg
Power Supply220VAC:AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
Power Consumption34W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature0~50℃
Storage Temperature-40~85℃
Relative Humidity5~90%(non-condensing)


WARRANTY INFORMATION

WARRANTY: 01 Year


Nexus will be your first choice If you want to buy C-DATA EPON OLT in Bangladesh, Because we sale only C-DATA authorized original OLT. So you are at the right place to buy right C-DATA OLT at the lowest price in Bangladesh.

Nexus Offers you C-DATA EPON OLT at the best price in Bangladesh, which is your budget-friendly OLT. Do you want to know what is the price of C-DATA EPON OLT? and where you can get C-DATA OLT at lowest price in BD? Yes, it is Nexus. C-DATA EPON OLT now available at Nexus, So Don’t Think more to buy C-DATA EPON OLT.

Brand:
C-Data

No posts found

Write a review
Similar Products !
Hot deals
HP 15s-fq5486TU Core i3 12th Gen 15.6 Inch FHD Laptop
Save 4%
Tk.66,500 Tk.63,700
ProcessorIntel Core i3 Processor BrandINTEL Generation12th Gen RAM8GB Ram TypeDDR4
HP ProBook 450 G9 Intel Core i5 1235U 8GB 512GB 15.6 Inch FHD Display Silver LaptopHP ProBook 450 G9 Intel Core i5 1235U 8GB 512GB 15.6 Inch FHD Display Silver Laptop
Save 9%
Tk.98,000 Tk.89,500
Processor BrandINTEL ProcessorIntel Core i5 1235U Generation12th Gen RAM8GB Ram TypeDDR4
HP 15s-du1116TU Intel Pentium 5030 4GB 1TB HDD Black Laptop
Save 10%
Tk.42,000 Tk.38,000
ProcessorIntel PDC RAM4GB Ram TypeDDR4 Storage1 TB HDD GraphicsINTEL HD
Lenovo IdeaPad Gaming 3i Core i5 11th Gen 15.6 inch Laptop
Save 6%
Tk.118,000 Tk.111,000
Processor BrandINTEL ProcessorIntel Core i5 Generation11th Gen RAM8GB Ram TypeDDR4
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular
Fast and high quality delivery

Our company makes delivery all over the country

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 30 days

You have 30 days to test your purchase