build your own pc current logo

C-DATA FD1608S-B0 8 Port EPON OLT

Save 8%
Tk.130,000
Tk.120,000
You save: Tk.10,000
In stock
+
Delivery
  • We Deliver Products Anywhere In Bangladesh
  • Free Delivery Inside Dhaka Over The Amount Of 10000 TK
Payment options
  • — Cash on delivery
  • — Visa and MasterCard
  • — Сashless payments
  • — Invoices

C-DATA FD1608S-B0 8 Port EPON OLT

SPECIFICATION

ItemFD1608S-B0
Management

Rack

Type1U 19-inch standard box
Uplink PortCOMBO port4 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports
4 SFP interfaces
10-Gigabit2 SFP+ interfaces
PON PortQuantity8
Physical interfaceSFP slot
Interface typeITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+
Max splitting ratio1:128
Management Port1  100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port

1  CONSOLE local management port

USB Port1 USB interface (It’s used to backup configuration, upgrade program, and record log information)
PON Port attributeTransmission distance20KM
Port rateDownstream: 2.5Gbps      Upstream: 1.25Gbps
WavelengthForwarding: 1490nm       Receiving: 1310nm
Interface typeSC/UPC
Fiber type9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Light transmission powerClass B+  +1.5~+5dBmClass C+  +3~+7dBm
Receiving sensitivityClass B+  -28dBmClass C+  -30dBm
Saturation powerClass B+  -8dBmClass C+  -12dBm
Network management methodSupport CLI、SNMP、TELNET、SSH、WEB
Business capabilitiesØ Support device log, device upgrade, device management, condition monitoring, configuration management, and user management.

Ø Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like port management, VLAN, RSTP, IGMP, ACL, QOS and so on.

Ø PON function configuration management: Like OLT authentication, DBA template, service template, line template and so on.

Ø Layer 3 function: support static routing, dhcp-relay and vlanif configuration

Backplane Bandwidth78G
Size440mm(L)*272.6mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight4.50kg
Power supply220VACAC: 100V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DCDC:-36V~-72V
BBUAC: 11V~14V

Function: When the regular power supply is cut off, it can be switched to the backup power supply, and when the regular power supply resumes, it will switch back to the regular power supply and charge the backup power supply.

Maximum power58W
Working environmentWorking temperature-15~50℃
Storage temperature-40~85℃
Relative humidity5~90% (Non-condensing)


WARRANTY INFORMATION

WARRANTY: 01 Year


Nexus will be your first choice If you want to buy C-DATA GPON OLT in Bangladesh, Because we sale only C-DATA authorized original OLT. So you are at the right place to buy right C-DATA OLT at the lowest price in Bangladesh.

Nexus Offers you C-DATA GPON OLT at the best price in Bangladesh, which is your budget-friendly OLT. Do you want to know what is the price of C-DATA GPON OLT? and where you can get C-DATA OLT at lowest price in BD? Yes, it is Nexus. C-DATA GPON OLT now available at Nexus, So Don’t Think more to buy C-DATA GPON OLT.

Brand:
C-Data

No posts found

Write a review
Similar Products !
Hot deals
HP 15s-fq5486TU Core i3 12th Gen 15.6 Inch FHD Laptop
Save 4%
Tk.66,500 Tk.63,700
ProcessorIntel Core i3 Processor BrandINTEL Generation12th Gen RAM8GB Ram TypeDDR4
HP ProBook 450 G9 Intel Core i5 1235U 8GB 512GB 15.6 Inch FHD Display Silver LaptopHP ProBook 450 G9 Intel Core i5 1235U 8GB 512GB 15.6 Inch FHD Display Silver Laptop
Save 9%
Tk.98,000 Tk.89,500
Processor BrandINTEL ProcessorIntel Core i5 1235U Generation12th Gen RAM8GB Ram TypeDDR4
HP 15s-du1116TU Intel Pentium 5030 4GB 1TB HDD Black Laptop
Save 10%
Tk.42,000 Tk.38,000
ProcessorIntel PDC RAM4GB Ram TypeDDR4 Storage1 TB HDD GraphicsINTEL HD
Lenovo IdeaPad Gaming 3i Core i5 11th Gen 15.6 inch Laptop
Save 6%
Tk.118,000 Tk.111,000
Processor BrandINTEL ProcessorIntel Core i5 Generation11th Gen RAM8GB Ram TypeDDR4
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular
Fast and high quality delivery

Our company makes delivery all over the country

Quality assurance and service

We offer only those goods, in which quality we are sure

Returns within 30 days

You have 30 days to test your purchase